11 SIMPSON LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SIMPSON LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0011/ / /
Acct#
003249
Owner
HAYES JOSHUA H/DIA
Assessment
$2,088,800
Appraisal
$2,088,800
PID
3179
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$769,700$1,319,100$2,088,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$769,700$1,319,100$2,088,800

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYES JOSHUA H/DIA
Co-Owner
Address5801 FULTON AVE
VALLEY GLEN, CA 91401
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18477/108
Sale Date11/18/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAYES JOSHUA H/DIA$018477/10811/18/2020
HAYES JOSHUA H$018448/40710/13/2020
HAYES CYNTHIA H HRS OF$014831/028605/01/2006
HAYES RONALD W/CYNTHIA H$06666/010701/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1897
Living Area: 3,345
Replacement Cost: $1,007,274
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$715,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:7 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,365 1,365
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,155 1,155
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,650 825
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 327 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 63 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,650 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 245 0
   6,455 3,345

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$1,319,100
Appraised Value$1,319,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  744.00 S.F$47,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$649,200$1,272,600$1,921,800
2023$649,200$1,164,000$1,813,200
2022$626,900$1,210,500$1,837,400
2021$529,000$659,600$1,188,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$649,200$1,272,600$1,921,800
2023$649,200$1,164,000$1,813,200
2022$626,900$1,210,500$1,837,400
2021$529,000$659,600$1,188,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps