52 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
52 NORTH VILLAGE ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0037/B / /
Acct#
003250
Owner
MURTAGH - TRUSTEE AUTUMN G
Assessment
$426,900
Appraisal
$426,900
PID
3180
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$121,000$426,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,900$121,000$426,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMURTAGH - TRUSTEE AUTUMN G
Co-OwnerMURTAGH IRREV TRUST SHARON E
Address29 MALILLY RD
PORTLAND, ME 04103
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19711/613
Sale Date08/04/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MURTAGH - TRUSTEE AUTUMN G$019711/61308/04/2025
MURTAGH ANTHONY/SHARON E TRUSTEES$017643/086611/30/2017
MURTAGH ANTHONY/SHARON$10,0008560/015112/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,638
Replacement Cost: $376,382
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$304,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   2,952 1,638

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.25
Frontage
Land$121,000
Appraised Value$121,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,500$121,000$401,500
2023$280,500$100,900$381,400
2022$262,000$100,900$362,900
2021$219,300$90,500$309,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$280,500$121,000$401,500
2023$280,500$100,900$381,400
2022$262,000$100,900$362,900
2021$219,300$90,500$309,800
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201932WID OS$6,000
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps