18 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18 OCEANSIDE AVE WEST
Mblu
0032/ 0056/ / /
Acct#
003251
Owner
HENRY KRISTEL B/JOSEPH F JR
Assessment
$405,700
Appraisal
$405,700
PID
3181
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$281,800$405,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$123,900$281,800$405,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY KRISTEL B/JOSEPH F JR
Co-Owner
Address77 BRYANT RD
CRANSTON, RI 02910
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17958/213
Sale Date05/10/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HENRY KRISTEL B/JOSEPH F JR$017958/21305/10/2019
HENRY KRISTEL B/JOSEPH F JR$017330/017209/14/2016
HAYES RICHARD K TRUST AGREEMENT$08270/007001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 691
Replacement Cost: $167,465
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FATATTIC, FINISHED 576 115
CRLBSMT CRAWL 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
   1,920 691

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$281,800
Appraised Value$281,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,900$258,400$382,300
2023$123,900$220,200$344,100
2022$115,900$220,200$336,100
2021$97,000$146,800$243,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$123,900$258,400$382,300
2023$123,900$220,200$344,100
2022$115,900$220,200$336,100
2021$97,000$146,800$243,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps