116 FREEMAN STREET
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
116 FREEMAN STREET
Mblu
0020/ 0039/ / /
Acct#
003253
Owner
TILLOTSON ROBERT CROCKETT TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,513,600
Appraisal
$1,513,600
PID
3183
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,700$1,303,900$1,513,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,700$1,303,900$1,513,600

Owner of Record
OwnerTILLOTSON ROBERT CROCKETT TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerWELLING DEBRA T TRUSTEE
Address4 POPLAR ST
IPSWICH, MA 01938
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16151/0873
Sale Date08/16/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TILLOTSON ROBERT CROCKETT TRUSTEE$016151/087308/16/2011
TILLOTSON JAYNE H/ROBERT A$09860/010107/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,407
Replacement Cost: $287,316
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 804 804
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 804 603
CRLBSMT CRAWL 804 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 474 0
   3,046 1,407

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,7001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood180
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39
Frontage
Land$1,303,900
Appraised Value$1,303,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,600$1,159,000$1,352,600
2023$193,600$1,086,600$1,280,200
2022$178,600$1,086,600$1,265,200
2021$150,600$927,200$1,077,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$193,600$1,159,000$1,352,600
2023$193,600$1,086,600$1,280,200
2022$178,600$1,086,600$1,265,200
2021$150,600$927,200$1,077,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps