11 RIVER BEND ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 RIVER BEND ROAD
Mblu
0059/ 0015/ / /
Acct#
003257
Owner
HARDIMAN JUDITH V TRUSTEE
Assessment
$618,300
Appraisal
$618,300
PID
3185
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$265,800$618,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$352,500$265,800$618,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHARDIMAN JUDITH V TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerHARDIMAN FAMILY TRUST
Address11 RIVER BEND RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$302,200
Book & Page 15608/0142
Sale Date04/08/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HARDIMAN JUDITH V TRUSTEE$302,20015608/014204/08/2009
FREITAS RICHARD E/HELEN E$289,0009705/028109/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 2,276
Replacement Cost: $493,211
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$350,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Brick/Masonry
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,464 1,464
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 572 572
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 240 240
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 904 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 892 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 216 0
   4,316 2,276

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood204
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.73
Frontage
Land$265,800
Appraised Value$265,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,600$265,800$581,400
2023$315,600$206,000$521,600
2022$295,300$189,400$484,700
2021$247,400$166,100$413,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$315,600$265,800$581,400
2023$315,600$206,000$521,600
2022$295,300$189,400$484,700
2021$247,400$166,100$413,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps