19 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 ALGONQUIN DRIVE
Mblu
0096/ 0120/N / /
Acct#
003258
Owner
WELCH PAUL J
Assessment
$394,300
Appraisal
$394,300
PID
3186
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$150,600$394,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,700$150,600$394,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWELCH PAUL J
Co-Owner
Address19 ALGONQUIN DR
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$264,500
Book & Page 17527/0401
Sale Date07/28/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WELCH PAUL J$264,50017527/040107/28/2017
RAPIER JANET C$017527/039907/24/2017
RAPIER JANET C$014577/042808/18/2005
RAPIER GARY T/JANET C$73,0003707/025012/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,704
Replacement Cost: $296,192
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Logs
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 768 768
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 768 768
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 336 168
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 432 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 504 0
   2,808 1,704

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.24
Frontage
Land$150,600
Appraised Value$150,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,500$150,600$366,100
2023$215,500$125,500$341,000
2022$201,400$125,500$326,900
2021$169,800$118,300$288,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$215,500$150,600$366,100
2023$215,500$125,500$341,000
2022$201,400$125,500$326,900
2021$169,800$118,300$288,100
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201970HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps