36 GODFREY COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
36 GODFREY COVE ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0006/ / /
Acct#
003262
Owner
DONAHUE JOHN B/WENDY L
Assessment
$1,381,000
Appraisal
$1,381,000
PID
3190
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$995,900$385,100$1,381,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$995,900$385,100$1,381,000

Owner of Record
OwnerDONAHUE JOHN B/WENDY L
Co-Owner
Address36 GODFREY COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,320,000
Book & Page 18987/582
Sale Date03/28/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DONAHUE JOHN B/WENDY L$1,320,00018987/58203/28/2022
MATTHEWS BRIAN J$850,00018021/46508/13/2019
SCHOOLEY SUSAN R$017915/33403/20/2019
SCHOOLEY SUSAN R$745,90015026/041512/01/2006
DASKOSKI ROBERT L/SANDRA J$225,00014067/053404/26/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 4,633
Replacement Cost: $1,117,464
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$983,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,972 1,972
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,333 1,333
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,355 1,016
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 624 312
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 421 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 624 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 833 0
PTOPATIO 476 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 443 0
   8,081 4,633

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.22
Frontage
Land$385,100
Appraised Value$385,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$858,900$385,100$1,244,000
2023$880,900$363,300$1,244,200
2022$871,400$277,900$1,149,300
2021$723,200$240,700$963,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$858,900$385,100$1,244,000
2023$880,900$363,300$1,244,200
2022$871,400$277,900$1,149,300
2021$723,200$240,700$963,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202470HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps