38 GODFREY COVE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
38 GODFREY COVE ROAD
Mblu
0088/ 0006/F / /
Acct#
003264
Owner
HAYWARD ROBERT M/MAUREEN S
Assessment
$772,000
Appraisal
$772,000
PID
3192
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,100$386,900$772,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$385,100$386,900$772,000

Owner of Record
OwnerHAYWARD ROBERT M/MAUREEN S
Co-Owner
Address38 GODFREY COVE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 3002/0069
Sale Date01/01/1900

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HAYWARD ROBERT M/MAUREEN S$03002/006901/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,976
Replacement Cost: $492,958
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$374,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,209 1,209
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,534 767
CRLBSMT CRAWL 113 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 718 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 816 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 370 0
   4,760 1,976

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.31
Frontage
Land$386,900
Appraised Value$386,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,700$386,900$713,600
2023$322,800$328,900$651,700
2022$322,800$251,500$574,300
2021$270,100$241,800$511,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$326,700$386,900$713,600
2023$322,800$328,900$651,700
2022$322,800$251,500$574,300
2021$270,100$241,800$511,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps