10 HARBOUR HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 HARBOUR HILL ROAD
Mblu
0070/ 0012/F / /
Acct#
003268
Owner
BRIDGE ELIZABETH K/SAMUEL E TRUSTEES
Assessment
$973,000
Appraisal
$973,000
PID
3196
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,500$391,500$973,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$581,500$391,500$973,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBRIDGE ELIZABETH K/SAMUEL E TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerELIZABETH BRIDGE/SAMUEL E BRIDGE LIVING TRUSTS
Address10 HARBOUR HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19082/150
Sale Date07/29/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BRIDGE ELIZABETH K/SAMUEL E TRUSTEES$019082/15007/29/2022
BRIDGE SAMUEL E/ELIZABETH K$300,00016291/067703/22/2012
STRONG ROBERT A/ELLEN A$260,0006628/022307/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 2,617
Replacement Cost: $660,798
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,617 2,617
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,908 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 182 0
SLBSLAB 611 0
   5,318 2,617

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,7001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood260
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.52
Frontage
Land$391,500
Appraised Value$391,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  576.00 S.F.$32,4001
LNTLEAN-TO  40.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$524,000$391,500$915,500
2023$524,000$234,900$758,900
2022$465,500$234,900$700,400
2021$390,600$219,300$609,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$524,000$391,500$915,500
2023$524,000$234,900$758,900
2022$465,500$234,900$700,400
2021$390,600$219,300$609,900
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps