40 DONICA ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 DONICA ROAD
Mblu
0091/ 0008/N / /
Acct#
003270
Owner
REISER KELLY R/PETER JR
Assessment
$611,800
Appraisal
$611,800
PID
3198
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$206,800$611,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$405,000$206,800$611,800

Owner of Record
OwnerREISER KELLY R/PETER JR
Co-Owner
Address217 CHURCHILLS LN
MILTON, MA 02186
Sale Price$530,000
Book & Page 18610/742
Sale Date03/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
REISER KELLY R/PETER JR$530,00018610/74203/30/2021
LEMIRE DEAN A/RYAN E$406,00018273/80206/11/2020
PISCATAQUA SAVINGS BANK TRUSTEE$406,00017838/22511/02/2018
WHALL DENNIS J/VERONICA C TRUSTEES$016525/012212/20/2012
WHALL DENNIS J/VERONICA C$08450/005001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $477,894
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$387,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 864 864
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 864 864
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 864 648
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 176 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 528 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 68 0
   3,460 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage
Land$206,800
Appraised Value$206,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
STDOSTUDIO  112.00 S.F.$5,6001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  140.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,200$206,800$567,000
2023$360,200$194,300$554,500
2022$334,000$175,500$509,500
2021$281,100$156,700$437,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$360,200$206,800$567,000
2023$360,200$194,300$554,500
2022$334,000$175,500$509,500
2021$281,100$156,700$437,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps