26 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0066/ / /
Acct#
000033
Owner
LANE ELIZABETH SHANDS TRUSTEE
Assessment
$584,500
Appraisal
$584,500
PID
32
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,100$130,400$584,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$454,100$130,400$584,500

Owner of Record
OwnerLANE ELIZABETH SHANDS TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerELIZABETH SHANDS LANE REVOCABLE TRUST
Address26 OLD MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19180/432
Sale Date12/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANE ELIZABETH SHANDS TRUSTEE$019180/43212/19/2022
LANE ELIZABETH S$134,90016823/027805/02/2014
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP$016711/090809/26/2013
EMERSON MICHAEL/CYNTHIA$95,0006250/004709/01/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 2,080
Replacement Cost: $554,765
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$449,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,408 1,408
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 672 672
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,408 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 456 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 440 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 168 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 36 0
   4,588 2,080

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Land$130,400
Appraised Value$130,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,600$130,400$549,000
2023$418,600$108,600$527,200
2022$394,500$108,600$503,100
2021$331,500$102,400$433,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$418,600$130,400$549,000
2023$418,600$108,600$527,200
2022$394,500$108,600$503,100
2021$331,500$102,400$433,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps