19 WESTON AVE LOOP
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 WESTON AVE LOOP
Mblu
0032/ 0141/ / /
Acct#
003276
Owner
MITCHELL ANDREA
Assessment
$498,600
Appraisal
$498,600
PID
3204
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$386,200$498,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,400$386,200$498,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMITCHELL ANDREA
Co-Owner
Address120 SCAMMAN ST
SOUTH PORTLAND, ME 04106
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19510/567
Sale Date08/16/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MITCHELL ANDREA$019510/56708/16/2024
MITCHELL ANDREA$019510/56508/16/2024
HEATH STEPHEN J$04914/024211/29/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $152,706
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$108,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C-
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 720 720
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 66 0
   786 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Land$386,200
Appraised Value$386,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  168.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,400$360,500$472,900
2023$112,400$326,100$438,500
2022$104,700$270,300$375,000
2021$88,100$236,000$324,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$112,400$360,500$472,900
2023$112,400$326,100$438,500
2022$104,700$270,300$375,000
2021$88,100$236,000$324,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps