34 SUNRISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 SUNRISE TERRACE
Mblu
0093/ 0045/C / /
Acct#
003277
Owner
FURLONG ANDREW T III/DIANE C
Assessment
$755,900
Appraisal
$755,900
PID
3205
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,500$196,400$755,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$559,500$196,400$755,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFURLONG ANDREW T III/DIANE C
Co-Owner
Address65 COUNTY RD
READING, MA 01867
Sale Price$464,000
Book & Page 16679/0591
Sale Date08/21/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FURLONG ANDREW T III/DIANE C$464,00016679/059108/21/2013
TAYLOR FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$125,0006651/025708/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 2,238
Replacement Cost: $588,063
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$446,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,236 1,236
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 936 702
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 300 300
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 936 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 698 0
   4,386 2,238

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$2,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.18
Frontage
Land$196,400
Appraised Value$196,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  128.00 S.F.$1,3001
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  576.00 S.F.$77,8001
DCK1DOCKS-RES TYPE  382.00 S.F.$22,9001
WDKDECK/FAIR  210.00 S.F.$4,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$524,200$196,400$720,600
2023$535,200$153,500$688,700
2022$466,000$168,600$634,600
2021$401,300$137,300$538,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$524,200$196,400$720,600
2023$535,200$153,500$688,700
2022$466,000$168,600$634,600
2021$401,300$137,300$538,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps