94 LINDSAY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 LINDSAY ROAD
Mblu
0056/ 0023/ / /
Acct#
003281
Owner
BAKER LOUISE H TRUSTEE
Assessment
$1,193,600
Appraisal
$1,193,600
PID
3209
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,900$501,700$1,193,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$691,900$501,700$1,193,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBAKER LOUISE H TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerLOUISE H BAKER REVOCABLE TRUST
AddressPO BOX 95
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 18601/654
Sale Date02/03/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BAKER LOUISE H TRUSTEE$018601/65402/03/2021
BAKER LOUISE H/WILLIAM R$528,00013977/029202/27/2004
HEDIN AMELIE G$93,0005335/034505/01/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1751
Living Area: 3,108
Replacement Cost: $704,563
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$535,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens02
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,638 1,638
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,446 1,446
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 48 24
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,185 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 120 0
PTOPATIO 256 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,086 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 360 0
   6,139 3,108

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,4001
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Zone
Neighborhood140
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage
Land$501,700
Appraised Value$501,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR7FINISHED GARAGE  996.00 S.F.$112,1001
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  322.00 S.F.$27,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,500$451,500$1,072,000
2023$620,500$359,500$980,000
2022$564,300$359,500$923,800
2021$496,600$301,000$797,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$620,500$451,500$1,072,000
2023$620,500$359,500$980,000
2022$564,300$359,500$923,800
2021$496,600$301,000$797,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps