345 SHORE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
345 SHORE ROAD
Mblu
0008/ 0003/A / /
Acct#
000329
Owner
HOLMAN ANDREW J/JOAN D
Assessment
$3,420,900
Appraisal
$3,420,900
PID
321
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,119,200$2,301,700$3,420,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,119,200$2,301,700$3,420,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLMAN ANDREW J/JOAN D
Co-Owner
Address19658 MARINE VIEW DR SW
SEATTLE, WA 98166
Sale Price$360,000
Book & Page 7886/0277
Sale Date06/01/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOLMAN ANDREW J/JOAN D$360,0007886/027706/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 3,526
Replacement Cost: $1,184,910
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$959,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:3
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,619 1,619
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,607 1,607
FATATTIC, FINISHED 1,500 300
CRLBSMT CRAWL 850 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 80 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,619 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 204 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 1,054 0
   8,737 3,526

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1012
DescriptionOCN FT MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood281
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.07
Frontage
Land$2,301,700
Appraised Value$2,301,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR8CUSTOM GARAGE  780.00 S.F.$156,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$958,000$2,301,700$3,259,700
2023$977,800$2,301,700$3,279,500
2022$911,500$2,301,700$3,213,200
2021$777,300$1,947,500$2,724,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$958,000$2,301,700$3,259,700
2023$977,800$2,301,700$3,279,500
2022$911,500$2,301,700$3,213,200
2021$777,300$1,947,500$2,724,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps