11 SURF POINT ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SURF POINT ROAD
Mblu
0076/ 0011/A / /
Acct#
003283
Owner
RAMSEY RAYMOND R/CAROL A
Assessment
$2,525,700
Appraisal
$2,525,700
PID
3211
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,063,800$461,900$2,525,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,063,800$461,900$2,525,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSEY RAYMOND R/CAROL A
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 1329
YORK BEACH, ME 03910-1329
Sale Price$165,000
Book & Page 7547/0077
Sale Date09/01/1995

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMSEY RAYMOND R/CAROL A$165,0007547/007709/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 6,253
Replacement Cost: $2,198,431
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,780,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:A
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Mansard
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:6
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,930 2,930
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,998 1,998
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,766 1,325
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 277 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 994 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 255 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 994 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,998 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 202 0
   11,414 6,253

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM2.00 UNITS$6,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood255
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.7
Frontage
Land$461,900
Appraised Value$461,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  1296.00 S.F.$72,9001
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1296.00 S.F.$123,1001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  300.00 S.F.$6,0001
SPL3GUNITE  792.00 S.F.$71,3001
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,923,200$461,900$2,385,100
2023$1,923,200$461,900$2,385,100
2022$1,696,800$461,900$2,158,700
2021$1,447,100$392,600$1,839,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,923,200$461,900$2,385,100
2023$1,923,200$461,900$2,385,100
2022$1,696,800$461,900$2,158,700
2021$1,447,100$392,600$1,839,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps