3 PEASE WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 PEASE WAY
Mblu
0033/ 0068/ / /
Acct#
003284
Owner
LIDDY ROBERT/LAURA-MAE
Assessment
$979,700
Appraisal
$979,700
PID
3212
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,400$391,300$979,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$588,400$391,300$979,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLIDDY ROBERT/LAURA-MAE
Co-Owner
Address20 CEDAR HILL RD
SUTTON, MA 01590
Sale Price$1,000,000
Book & Page 19429/167
Sale Date05/03/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LIDDY ROBERT/LAURA-MAE$1,000,00019429/16705/03/2024
BERGIN STEPHEN/CHARLES$60,0005233/023411/01/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 2,844
Replacement Cost: $744,342
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$580,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,233 1,233
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,233 1,233
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 378 378
FOPPORCH, OPEN 35 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 126 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 540 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 270 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 321 0
   4,136 2,844

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage
Land$391,300
Appraised Value$391,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$522,500$365,200$887,700
2023$522,500$330,400$852,900
2022$476,100$273,900$750,000
2021$410,000$239,100$649,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$522,500$365,200$887,700
2023$522,500$330,400$852,900
2022$476,100$273,900$750,000
2021$410,000$239,100$649,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps