83 BROADWAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 BROADWAY
Mblu
0025/ 0088/ / /
Acct#
003287
Owner
CAMPBELL KENNETH N JR/DONNA L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$891,300
Appraisal
$891,300
PID
3215
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$625,300$891,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,000$625,300$891,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPBELL KENNETH N JR/DONNA L TRUSTEES
Co-Owner83 BROADWAY REALTY TRUST
Address20 MELBOURNE AVE
MELROSE, MA 02176
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16979/0038
Sale Date01/20/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CAMPBELL KENNETH N JR/DONNA L TRUSTEES$016979/003801/20/2015
CAMPBELL KENNETH N JR/DONNA L$285,00012174/005611/06/2002
WASON MURIEL J$07139/001201/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,616
Replacement Cost: $375,907
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$263,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 992 992
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 624 624
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 992 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 308 0
   2,916 1,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood111
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Land$625,300
Appraised Value$625,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,800$625,300$874,100
2023$252,300$535,900$788,200
2022$235,600$465,800$701,400
2021$200,700$446,600$647,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$248,800$625,300$874,100
2023$252,300$535,900$788,200
2022$235,600$465,800$701,400
2021$200,700$446,600$647,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps