16 COUNTY ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 COUNTY ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0036/X / /
Acct#
003288
Owner
MOREL JAMES P/MARIA
Assessment
$424,600
Appraisal
$424,600
PID
3216
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$117,900$424,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$306,700$117,900$424,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMOREL JAMES P/MARIA
Co-Owner
Address16 COUNTY RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$237,500
Book & Page 16677/0892
Sale Date08/16/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MOREL JAMES P/MARIA$237,50016677/089208/16/2013
ELLIS JENNIFER A K$016377/017907/25/2012
ELLIS JENNIFER A K$016299/091602/24/2012
ELLIS JENNIFER A K$016299/091802/17/2012
ELLIS JENNIFER A K$016299/092002/13/2012

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $316,914
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$234,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 912 912
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 768 384
CRLBSMT CRAWL 144 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 192 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 768 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 444 0
   3,228 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage
Land$117,900
Appraised Value$117,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  120.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD3LOW COST SHED  80.00 S.F.$1,2001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  1632.00 S.F$69,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,600$117,900$330,500
2023$248,400$98,200$346,600
2022$232,400$103,700$336,100
2021$194,500$97,800$292,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,600$117,900$330,500
2023$248,400$98,200$346,600
2022$232,400$103,700$336,100
2021$194,500$97,800$292,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps