60 SUNRISE TERRACE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 SUNRISE TERRACE
Mblu
0093/ 0045/B / /
Acct#
003289
Owner
FEUGILL BRIAN P/SHERRY R
Assessment
$540,500
Appraisal
$540,500
PID
3217
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$191,000$540,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$349,500$191,000$540,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFEUGILL BRIAN P/SHERRY R
Co-Owner
Address60 SUNRISE TER
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$275,000
Book & Page 11142/0337
Sale Date11/01/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FEUGILL BRIAN P/SHERRY R$275,00011142/033711/01/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,429
Replacement Cost: $451,695
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$343,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,170 1,170
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 596 596
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 360 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 88 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 204 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 574 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 24 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 346 0
   4,246 2,429

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood325
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.93
Frontage
Land$191,000
Appraised Value$191,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,400$191,000$504,400
2023$313,400$149,300$462,700
2022$292,300$149,300$441,600
2021$245,300$121,500$366,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,400$191,000$504,400
2023$313,400$149,300$462,700
2022$292,300$149,300$441,600
2021$245,300$121,500$366,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps