11 CREATION LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 CREATION LANE
Mblu
0086/ 0003/A / /
Acct#
003291
Owner
MASUCCI PETER F
Assessment
$523,400
Appraisal
$523,400
PID
3219
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,400$183,000$523,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$340,400$183,000$523,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMASUCCI PETER F
Co-Owner
Address484 OCEAN AVE
WELLS, ME 04090
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19761/605
Sale Date09/16/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MASUCCI PETER F$019761/60509/16/2025
MASUCCI KATHY E TRUSTEE$397,00018834/83710/08/2021
HELKOWSKY INA M TRUSTEES$016065/052503/14/2011
HELKOWSKY ROBERT J/INA M$78,0003184/017210/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,096
Replacement Cost: $429,308
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$326,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Split-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,096 1,096
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 1,000 1,000
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 216 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 336 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 160 0
   2,808 2,096

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,6001
HRTBSV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Land$183,000
Appraised Value$183,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  288.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,200$183,000$461,200
2023$260,200$135,600$395,800
2022$258,700$135,600$394,300
2021$210,200$122,000$332,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$278,200$183,000$461,200
2023$260,200$135,600$395,800
2022$258,700$135,600$394,300
2021$210,200$122,000$332,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps