161 CIDER HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
161 CIDER HILL ROAD
Mblu
0090/ 0045/ / /
Acct#
003293
Owner
MEARS DORSEY T III
Assessment
$589,300
Appraisal
$589,300
PID
3221
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,500$184,800$589,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$404,500$184,800$589,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMEARS DORSEY T III
Co-OwnerDROUIN PAULA R
Address161 CIDER HILL RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$315,000
Book & Page 11838/0166
Sale Date07/30/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MEARS DORSEY T III$315,00011838/016607/30/2002
BLAISDELL CARROLL E/EVELYNE$7,0004403/015008/01/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $515,295
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$401,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 864 432
CRLBSMT CRAWL 304 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 780 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 160 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 780 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 48 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 864 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 642 0
   5,450 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
JAC1JACUZZI - AVE1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood300
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Land$184,800
Appraised Value$184,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  144.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,200$184,800$547,000
2023$362,200$136,900$499,100
2022$338,400$200,400$538,800
2021$294,300$135,900$430,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,200$184,800$547,000
2023$362,200$136,900$499,100
2022$338,400$200,400$538,800
2021$294,300$135,900$430,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
201670HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps