8 THIRD AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 THIRD AVENUE
Mblu
0028/ 0052/ / /
Acct#
003294
Owner
ADAMS KENNETH A/ELLEN S
Assessment
$1,191,200
Appraisal
$1,191,200
PID
3222
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,000$696,200$1,191,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$495,000$696,200$1,191,200

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS KENNETH A/ELLEN S
Co-Owner
Address16 WOODLAND ST
SHERBORN, MA 01770
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15394/0668
Sale Date04/14/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ADAMS KENNETH A/ELLEN S$015394/066804/14/2008
ADAMS KENNETH A/ELLEN S$630,00015257/057409/14/2007
HELMBRECK JUAREEN/EARL JR$07114/024907/13/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 2,563
Replacement Cost: $635,187
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$476,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,627 1,627
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 936 936
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,411 0
SLBSLAB 216 0
STPSTOOP 25 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 524 0
   4,739 2,563

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood105
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Frontage
Land$696,200
Appraised Value$696,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  299.00 S.F.$16,8001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  60.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$420,000$629,900$1,049,900
2023$425,300$497,300$922,600
2022$422,400$538,700$961,100
2021$359,000$476,500$835,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$420,000$629,900$1,049,900
2023$425,300$497,300$922,600
2022$422,400$538,700$961,100
2021$359,000$476,500$835,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps