25 SENTRY HILL ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 SENTRY HILL ROAD
Mblu
0051/ 0043/ / /
Acct#
003297
Owner
25 SENTRY LLC
Assessment
$2,003,200
Appraisal
$2,003,200
PID
3225
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,443,600$559,600$2,003,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,443,600$559,600$2,003,200

Owner of Record
Owner25 SENTRY LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 165
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03802
Sale Price$900,000
Book & Page 17177/0353
Sale Date01/28/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
25 SENTRY LLC$900,00017177/035301/28/2016
BROOKFIELD RELOCATION INC$1,017,50017122/075210/05/2015
DORMITZER PHILIP R$1,060,00016802/086304/09/2014
ROBERTSON MARILYN/PATRICK TRUSTEES$013325/025101/21/2003
ROBERTSON PATRICK A/MARILYN J$247,0007559/011909/01/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1905
Living Area: 5,431
Replacement Cost: $1,774,589
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,313,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Victorian
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:7
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:4
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,620 2,620
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 2,308 2,308
FATATTIC, FINISHED 2,425 485
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 36 18
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 280 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 876 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 2,308 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 585 0
   11,438 5,431

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM4.00 UNITS$12,4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS43.00 UNIT$17,2001
ELVRELEV-RES2.00 STOPS$22,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Land$559,600
Appraised Value$559,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  1118.00 S.F.$78,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,242,300$559,600$1,801,900
2023$1,242,300$469,100$1,711,400
2022$1,090,400$403,300$1,493,700
2021$882,500$217,300$1,099,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,242,300$559,600$1,801,900
2023$1,242,300$469,100$1,711,400
2022$1,090,400$403,300$1,493,700
2021$882,500$217,300$1,099,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps