15 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 AGAMENTICUS AVENUE
Mblu
0013/ 0041/ / /
Acct#
003298
Owner
WILLIAMS - TRUSTEE PATIENCE F
Assessment
$1,354,900
Appraisal
$1,354,900
PID
3226
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$1,062,800$1,354,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$1,062,800$1,354,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLIAMS - TRUSTEE PATIENCE F
Co-OwnerAERIE TRUST
Address15 AGAMENTICUS AVE
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19787/891
Sale Date11/17/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WILLIAMS - TRUSTEE PATIENCE F$019787/89111/17/2025
WILLIAMS PATIENCE FOSTER$019398/9502/27/2024
WILLIAMS-WHANG PATIENCE$542,00016297/052304/06/2012
HENDEE JOHN R/PAULINE$01857/030101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,576
Replacement Cost: $375,986
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$278,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cork Tile
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,576 1,576
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,254 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 112 0
SLBSLAB 434 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 397 0
   3,773 1,576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Land$1,062,800
Appraised Value$1,062,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  192.00 S.F.$11,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,800$1,062,800$1,325,600
2023$262,800$661,300$924,100
2022$241,300$590,400$831,700
2021$203,300$510,100$713,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$262,800$1,062,800$1,325,600
2023$262,800$661,300$924,100
2022$241,300$590,400$831,700
2021$203,300$510,100$713,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps