24 BARRELL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 BARRELL LANE
Mblu
0050/ 0005/ / /
Acct#
000331
Owner
BALENTINE BARBARA ANN
Assessment
$640,700
Appraisal
$640,700
PID
323
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$443,900$640,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,800$443,900$640,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBALENTINE BARBARA ANN
Co-Owner
Address24 BARRELL LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19165/727
Sale Date12/07/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BALENTINE BARBARA ANN$019165/72712/07/2022
BALENTINE BARBARA$01291/026404/28/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $272,195
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Pre-Fab Wood
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 286 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 486 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 288 0
   2,980 960

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood206
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$443,900
Appraised Value$443,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  192.00 S.F.$2,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,800$369,900$566,700
2023$196,800$369,900$566,700
2022$183,100$327,700$510,800
2021$153,500$229,900$383,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$196,800$369,900$566,700
2023$196,800$369,900$566,700
2022$183,100$327,700$510,800
2021$153,500$229,900$383,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps