169 LOGGING ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
169 LOGGING ROAD
Mblu
0099/ 0092/ / /
Acct#
003302
Owner
FINUCANE ANNE H/BRENDAN
Assessment
$766,800
Appraisal
$766,800
PID
3230
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,100$268,700$766,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$498,100$268,700$766,800

Owner of Record
OwnerFINUCANE ANNE H/BRENDAN
Co-Owner
Address2760 SPRINGVIEW DR
CHAMBERSBURG, PA 17202
Sale Price$305,600
Book & Page 16967/0619
Sale Date05/07/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FINUCANE ANNE H/BRENDAN$305,60016967/061905/07/2014
HENDERSON SYDNEY E$02098/049301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,461
Replacement Cost: $624,360
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$487,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,429 1,429
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,032 1,032
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 500 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 84 0
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 106 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,032 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 346 0
   4,529 2,461

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood355
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.25
Frontage
Land$268,700
Appraised Value$268,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,500$268,700$714,200
2023$458,600$168,900$627,500
2022$418,100$149,700$567,800
2021$347,300$134,300$481,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$445,500$268,700$714,200
2023$458,600$168,900$627,500
2022$418,100$149,700$567,800
2021$347,300$134,300$481,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps