87 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 OLD MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0095/ 0021/ / /
Acct#
003303
Owner
RUEB ERIC G/HEIDI H
Assessment
$458,900
Appraisal
$458,900
PID
3231
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,900$405,000$458,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$53,900$405,000$458,900

Owner of Record
OwnerRUEB ERIC G/HEIDI H
Co-Owner
Address12 SIXTH ST
E PROVIDENCE, RI 02914
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15277/0399
Sale Date10/05/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RUEB ERIC G/HEIDI H$015277/039910/05/2007
RUEB HEIDI H$015277/039710/05/2007
HENNEBERGER ROBERT D$015277/039510/05/2007
RUEB ERIC G/HEIDI H$015222/025507/30/2007
RUEB HEIDI H$015222/025307/30/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 324
Replacement Cost: $78,672
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$53,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelResidential
Grade:D+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Logs
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelCoal or Wood
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bthrms:0
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:1 Room
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 324 324
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 189 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 28 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 96 0
   637 324

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTASV HEARTH1.00 UNITS$3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)25.47
Frontage
Land$405,000
Appraised Value$405,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PLT1PLTRY HSE 1 ST  90.00 S.F.$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,300$405,000$449,300
2023$44,300$337,500$381,800
2022$34,800$337,500$372,300
2021$34,800$318,200$353,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$44,300$405,000$449,300
2023$44,300$337,500$381,800
2022$34,800$337,500$372,300
2021$34,800$318,200$353,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps