10 SUMMIT LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 SUMMIT LANE
Mblu
0050/ 0007/A / /
Acct#
003304
Owner
SILVERSIDES STEPHEN A/LANI M
Assessment
$724,300
Appraisal
$724,300
PID
3232
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$317,400$724,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$406,900$317,400$724,300

Owner of Record
OwnerSILVERSIDES STEPHEN A/LANI M
Co-Owner
Address10 SUMMIT LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$325,000
Book & Page 16248/0460
Sale Date01/20/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SILVERSIDES STEPHEN A/LANI M$325,00016248/046001/20/2012
HENNESSEY MARK TRUSTEE$09078/013210/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 2,540
Replacement Cost: $530,004
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$392,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,804 1,804
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 736 736
FOPPORCH, OPEN 130 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 1,068 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 144 0
   3,882 2,540

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS30.00 UNIT$12,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Frontage
Land$317,400
Appraised Value$317,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  50.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,600$317,400$671,000
2023$361,300$266,000$627,300
2022$338,500$228,700$567,200
2021$278,800$205,400$484,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$353,600$317,400$671,000
2023$361,300$266,000$627,300
2022$338,500$228,700$567,200
2021$278,800$205,400$484,200
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202445SOLAR$12,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps