325 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
325 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0036/ 0001/ / /
Acct#
003306
Owner
HENNESSY RICHARD E/HELEN R TRUSTEES
Assessment
$1,482,200
Appraisal
$1,482,200
PID
3234
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$1,200,000$1,482,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$282,200$1,200,000$1,482,200

Owner of Record
OwnerHENNESSY RICHARD E/HELEN R TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerHENNESSY FAMILY REV TRUST
AddressPO BOX 774
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 16477/0987
Sale Date11/07/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HENNESSY RICHARD E/HELEN R TRUSTEES$016477/098711/07/2012
HENNESSY RICHARD/HELEN$80,0002767/017503/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,972
Replacement Cost: $393,302
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,064 1,064
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 728 728
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 180 180
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 280 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 650 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 234 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 160 0
   3,296 1,972

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.41
Frontage
Land$1,200,000
Appraised Value$1,200,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,800$1,200,000$1,452,800
2023$252,800$840,000$1,092,800
2022$236,700$840,000$1,076,700
2021$198,500$804,000$1,002,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$252,800$1,200,000$1,452,800
2023$252,800$840,000$1,092,800
2022$236,700$840,000$1,076,700
2021$198,500$804,000$1,002,500
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps