7 ROARING ROCK POINT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 ROARING ROCK POINT
Mblu
0041/ 0035/B / /
Acct#
003308
Owner
DANDLEY SEAN M/JAYNE T
Assessment
$2,345,300
Appraisal
$2,345,300
PID
3236
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,212,400$1,132,900$2,345,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,212,400$1,132,900$2,345,300

Owner of Record
OwnerDANDLEY SEAN M/JAYNE T
Co-Owner
Address7 ROARING ROCK PT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$1,450,000
Book & Page 16968/0183
Sale Date02/10/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DANDLEY SEAN M/JAYNE T$1,450,00016968/018302/10/2015
LECLAIR ROBERT A/SUSANA$850,00013809/016612/23/2003
CHERNACK PAULETTE H$013334/018808/07/2003
HENRY ANTHONY P/FLORENCE$00001/000101/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2005
Living Area: 4,423
Replacement Cost: $1,287,730
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$1,197,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Radiant
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:9
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,426 2,426
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 980 980
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 1,040 520
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 497 497
CANCANOPY 70 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 769 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 208 0
PTOPATIO 64 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,025 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 920 0
   7,999 4,423

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$7001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,3001
ELVRELEV-RES2.00 STOPS$01
HOTTHOT TUB1.00 UNITS$01
SHWROUTDOOR SHOWER1.00 UNIT$9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood160
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage
Land$1,132,900
Appraised Value$1,132,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,113,400$1,087,600$2,201,000
2023$1,113,400$951,700$2,065,100
2022$1,025,300$1,237,200$2,262,500
2021$871,000$1,159,900$2,030,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$1,113,400$1,087,600$2,201,000
2023$1,113,400$951,700$2,065,100
2022$1,025,300$1,237,200$2,262,500
2021$871,000$1,159,900$2,030,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps