118 RIVER ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
118 RIVER ROAD
Mblu
0016/ 0016/ / /
Acct#
003309
Owner
GARNACHE JAMES T
Assessment
$857,400
Appraisal
$857,400
PID
3237
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,400$374,000$857,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$483,400$374,000$857,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGARNACHE JAMES T
Co-OwnerBELLO JOHN A
Address513 E BROADWAY
BOSTON, MA 02127
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 15701/0281
Sale Date06/30/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARNACHE JAMES T$260,00015701/028106/30/2009
SPECTOR DAVID A TRUSTEE$014237/067309/20/2004
SPECTOR DAVID A TRUSTEE$014201/011208/17/2004
SPECTOR DAVID A/STEPHEN J$08590/002701/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1700
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $414,687
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$294,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,188 1,188
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 720 252
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,188 0
   3,096 1,440
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 917
Replacement Cost: $231,509
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,900
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Board & Batten
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverRolled Compos
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 780 780
EAFATTIC, EXPANSION FINISHED 390 137
CRLBSMT CRAWL 780 0
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 390 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 161 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 302 0
   2,803 917

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$1,0001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN3.00 UNITS$6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,1001
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,5002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood230
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.21
Frontage
Land$374,000
Appraised Value$374,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,500$374,000$539,500
2023$222,700$374,000$596,700
2022$222,000$374,000$596,000
2021$190,700$270,400$461,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$165,500$374,000$539,500
2023$222,700$374,000$596,700
2022$222,000$374,000$596,000
2021$190,700$270,400$461,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps