19 STAGE NECK ROAD #1
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 STAGE NECK ROAD #1
Mblu
0058/ 0010/A 00A1/ /
Acct#
003310
Owner
RAMSAY JENKINS ANN
Assessment
$1,419,100
Appraisal
$1,419,100
PID
3238
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,300$866,800$1,419,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$552,300$866,800$1,419,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRAMSAY JENKINS ANN
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 902
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$746,000
Book & Page 16195/0353
Sale Date10/24/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
RAMSAY JENKINS ANN$746,00016195/035310/24/2011
HERITAGE POND CO$015801/019201/15/2010
GILES NORMAN D/JOAN S$325,0009080/004401/01/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 2,113
Replacement Cost: $670,121
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$542,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelRes Condo
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeA-
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2:Cust Wood
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:2 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres2
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB
Stories:2.5
Residential Units:40
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super86
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 2,113 2,113
   2,113 2,113

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
HRTHHEARTH3.00 UNITS$2,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood205
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Land$866,800
Appraised Value$866,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
WDKDECK/FAIR  150.00 S.F.$3,8001
FOPPORCH OPEN  150.00 S.F.$1,1001
WDKDECK/FAIR  88.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$552,300$866,800$1,419,100
2023$1,270,200$29,200$1,299,400
2022$1,091,500$208,200$1,299,700
2021$1,044,200$178,100$1,222,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$552,300$866,800$1,419,100
2023$1,270,200$29,200$1,299,400
2022$1,091,500$208,200$1,299,700
2021$1,044,200$178,100$1,222,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202570HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps