203 LONG BEACH AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
203 LONG BEACH AVENUE
Mblu
0033/ 0143/ / /
Acct#
003312
Owner
CLARK CHRISTOPHER J/CAROL P
Assessment
$1,382,300
Appraisal
$1,382,300
PID
3240
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,600$1,105,700$1,382,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$276,600$1,105,700$1,382,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK CHRISTOPHER J/CAROL P
Co-Owner
Address203 LONG BEACH AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$850,000
Book & Page 17108/0759
Sale Date09/26/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLARK CHRISTOPHER J/CAROL P$850,00017108/075909/26/2015
HERMSDORF RICHARD R/LORRAINE TRUSTEES$016397/096708/16/2012
HERMSDORF RICHARD R/LORRAINE$015941/082009/07/2010
HERMSDORF RICHARD R/LORRAINE TRUSTEES$012791/009604/24/2003
HERMSDORF RICHARD/LORRAINE$91,0002844/010709/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1901
Living Area: 1,872
Replacement Cost: $389,237
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Cust Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 962 962
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 532 532
FBMBASEMENT, FINISHED 378 378
FOPPORCH, OPEN 115 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 532 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 154 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 315 0
   2,988 1,872

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BFX1BATH EX FIX 11.00 UNITS$2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood130
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Land$1,105,700
Appraised Value$1,105,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,700$1,105,700$1,360,400
2023$254,700$774,000$1,028,700
2022$234,400$774,000$1,008,400
2021$196,600$740,800$937,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$254,700$1,105,700$1,360,400
2023$254,700$774,000$1,028,700
2022$234,400$774,000$1,008,400
2021$196,600$740,800$937,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps