7 YOUNGS LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 YOUNGS LANE
Mblu
0051/ 0008/ / /
Acct#
003313
Owner
ONEIL KATHLEEN M
Assessment
$445,000
Appraisal
$445,000
PID
3241
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$190,300$445,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$190,300$445,000

Owner of Record
OwnerONEIL KATHLEEN M
Co-Owner
Address193 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR RD
KITTERY POINT, ME 03905
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19636/108
Sale Date04/11/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ONEIL KATHLEEN M$019636/10804/11/2025
ONEIL KATHLEEN M$015609/016104/16/2009
FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOC$116,40015510/078210/11/2008
FANNIE MAE$015442/008305/31/2008
JOHNSON DONNA A/LINDA A$215,00015122/087803/26/2007

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2010
Living Area: 919
Replacement Cost: $282,460
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$248,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 525 525
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 525 394
FOPPORCH, OPEN 225 0
SLBSLAB 525 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 213 0
   2,013 919

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood150
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Land$190,300
Appraised Value$190,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD4SHED VERY GOOD  204.00 S.F.$6,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,500$190,300$418,800
2023$228,500$159,500$388,000
2022$212,100$137,100$349,200
2021$188,000$123,100$311,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$228,500$190,300$418,800
2023$228,500$159,500$388,000
2022$212,100$137,100$349,200
2021$188,000$123,100$311,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps