25 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 BRAVE BOAT HARBOR ROAD
Mblu
0087/ 0003/ / /
Acct#
003318
Owner
OAKS BENJAMIN/KELLY
Assessment
$1,026,900
Appraisal
$1,026,900
PID
3246
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,500$436,400$1,026,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$590,500$436,400$1,026,900

Owner of Record
OwnerOAKS BENJAMIN/KELLY
Co-Owner
Address42 TILTON AVE
KITTERY, ME 03904
Sale Price$1,215,000
Book & Page 19815/400
Sale Date12/29/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
OAKS BENJAMIN/KELLY$1,215,00019815/40012/29/2025
EUBANK DANIEL/KATHERINE$015319/081312/14/2007
EUBANK DANIEL$258,00014851/019005/24/2006
HERPST PATRICIA A$014771/042802/16/2006
HERPST FRANK/PATRICIA A$06733/004301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2007
Living Area: 2,173
Replacement Cost: $611,446
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$519,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:0
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,220 1,220
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,073 805
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 296 148
CRLBSMT CRAWL 1,220 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 400 0
   4,209 2,173

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,6001
SOLSOLAR PANELS15.00 UNIT$6,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.67
Frontage
Land$436,400
Appraised Value$436,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2GARAGE-GOOD  720.00 S.F.$61,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$543,500$436,400$979,900
2023$560,500$371,000$931,500
2022$495,600$283,700$779,300
2021$422,000$184,700$606,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$543,500$436,400$979,900
2023$560,500$371,000$931,500
2022$495,600$283,700$779,300
2021$422,000$184,700$606,700
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202431VET OS$6,000
202345SOLAR$6,000
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps