20 WESTON AVE LOOP
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 WESTON AVE LOOP
Mblu
0032/ 0136/ / /
Acct#
003319
Owner
DICKSON ERIC W TRUSTEE
Assessment
$507,500
Appraisal
$507,500
PID
3247
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$389,600$507,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,900$389,600$507,500

Owner of Record
OwnerDICKSON ERIC W TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerDICKSON FAMILY TRUST
Address26 HERITAGE WAY
SELKIRK, NY 12158
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 14699/0274
Sale Date11/16/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DICKSON ERIC W TRUSTEE$014699/027411/16/2005
DICKSON HOWARD B/RUTH F$28,30014499/081306/16/2005
DICKSON HOWARD B/RUTH F$69,5007873/001806/01/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 944
Replacement Cost: $161,685
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$114,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Inlaid Sht Gds
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Unit Heater
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 944 944
FOPPORCH, OPEN 32 0
UEPPORCH, ENCLOSED UNFINISHED 96 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 336 0
   1,408 944

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Land$389,600
Appraised Value$389,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  80.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,900$363,600$481,500
2023$117,900$329,000$446,900
2022$110,200$272,700$382,900
2021$92,600$238,100$330,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,900$363,600$481,500
2023$117,900$329,000$446,900
2022$110,200$272,700$382,900
2021$92,600$238,100$330,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps