1 VARRELL LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 VARRELL LANE
Mblu
0057/ 0032/ 0011/ /
Acct#
003320
Owner
HOCHADEL BARBARA D
Assessment
$516,100
Appraisal
$516,100
PID
3248
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,500$326,600$516,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,500$326,600$516,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHOCHADEL BARBARA D
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 365
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911-0365
Sale Price$80,000
Book & Page 7212/0297
Sale Date10/01/1994

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HOCHADEL BARBARA D$80,0007212/029710/01/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 1,134
Replacement Cost: $256,083
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:3 Stories
GradeB+
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeB+
Stories:3
Residential Units:19
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #: 
Parking Spaces 
Section Style: 
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super102
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,134 1,134
   1,134 1,134

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo MDL-05  
Zone
Neighborhood165
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage
Land$326,600
Appraised Value$326,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,500$315,100$504,600
2023$416,600$35,500$452,100
2022$416,600$30,800$447,400
2021$404,200$20,100$424,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,500$315,100$504,600
2023$416,600$35,500$452,100
2022$416,600$30,800$447,400
2021$404,200$20,100$424,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200270HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps