27 LEDGEWOOD DRIVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 LEDGEWOOD DRIVE
Mblu
0087/ 0023/A / /
Acct#
000334
Owner
DIBARI ANGELA L
Assessment
$472,700
Appraisal
$472,700
PID
325
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$191,200$472,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,500$191,200$472,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDIBARI ANGELA L
Co-OwnerDIGIACOMO GINA C
AddressPO BOX 72
YORK HARBOR, ME 03911
Sale Price$232,000
Book & Page 11473/0208
Sale Date03/01/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DIBARI ANGELA L$232,00011473/020803/01/2002
BALENTINE GERALD F/LINDA B$01934/079401/21/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,547
Replacement Cost: $363,937
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 884 884
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 884 663
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 884 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 218 0
   2,870 1,547

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Land$191,200
Appraised Value$191,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  136.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,000$191,200$450,200
2023$259,000$146,600$405,600
2022$241,900$130,700$372,600
2021$203,100$105,200$308,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$259,000$191,200$450,200
2023$259,000$146,600$405,600
2022$241,900$130,700$372,600
2021$203,100$105,200$308,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
200870HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps