69 RAYDON RD EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
69 RAYDON RD EXT
Mblu
0048/ 0068/E / /
Acct#
003322
Owner
YEATON FAMILY REV TRUST
Assessment
$702,300
Appraisal
$702,300
PID
3250
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,000$208,300$702,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$494,000$208,300$702,300

Owner of Record
OwnerYEATON FAMILY REV TRUST
Co-Owner
Address69 RAYDON RD EXT
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$178,500
Book & Page 16388/0754
Sale Date08/13/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YEATON FAMILY REV TRUST$178,50016388/075408/13/2012
FERRIN ALBERT E III$015514/035710/16/2008
FERRIN ALBERT E III$015481/006408/21/2008
FERRIN ALBERT E III$013942/013602/11/2004
FERRIN ALBERT E III/LYNDSAY M$113,9008319/017106/01/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 2,481
Replacement Cost: $616,422
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$480,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,893 1,893
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 588 588
CRLBSMT CRAWL 453 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 140 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 598 0
SLBSLAB 432 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,008 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 406 0
   5,518 2,481

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 ST1.00 UNITS$2,6001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood151
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Land$208,300
Appraised Value$208,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  140.00 S.F.$2,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,100$208,300$660,400
2023$452,100$195,700$647,800
2022$415,600$176,800$592,400
2021$349,800$157,800$507,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$452,100$208,300$660,400
2023$452,100$195,700$647,800
2022$415,600$176,800$592,400
2021$349,800$157,800$507,600
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202370HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps