1 SPARHAWK WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1 SPARHAWK WAY
Mblu
0071/ 0003/A / /
Acct#
003323
Owner
HERDT FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Assessment
$998,100
Appraisal
$998,100
PID
3251
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,200$391,900$998,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$606,200$391,900$998,100

Owner of Record
OwnerHERDT FAMILY REVOC TRUST
Co-OwnerHERDT TRUSTEES HENRY J/LINDA J HAIGH
Address1 SPARHAWK WAY
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 19664/517
Sale Date05/21/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HERDT FAMILY REVOC TRUST$019664/51705/21/2025
HERDT HENRY J$018463/37511/17/2020
HERDT HENRY J$55,00010110/020608/01/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 2,616
Replacement Cost: $752,901
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$587,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade: 
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,800 1,800
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 816 816
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 288 0
EAUATTIC, EXPANSION UNFINISHED 576 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 96 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 816 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,104 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 576 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 962 0
   7,034 2,616

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
KITHEXTRA KITCHEN1.00 UNIT$3,9001
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,3001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$7,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood251
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.56
Frontage
Land$391,900
Appraised Value$391,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  117.00 S.F.$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$501,500$391,900$893,400
2023$501,500$333,100$834,600
2022$500,800$254,800$755,600
2021$420,500$244,900$665,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$501,500$391,900$893,400
2023$501,500$333,100$834,600
2022$500,800$254,800$755,600
2021$420,500$244,900$665,400
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202531VET OS$6,000
202170HOMESTEAD$25,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps