123 ROGERS ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
123 ROGERS ROAD
Mblu
0030/A 0039/ / /
Acct#
003330
Owner
YORK TOWN OF
Assessment
$255,600
Appraisal
$255,600
PID
3258
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,600$148,000$255,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,600$148,000$255,600

Owner of Record
OwnerYORK TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address186 YORK ST
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17294/856
Sale Date02/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
YORK TOWN OF$017294/85602/23/2018
HICKS ELVIRA C$016981/008002/18/2015
HICKS JEFFREY G TRUSTEE$08755/016204/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 576
Replacement Cost: $142,874
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$105,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 576 576
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 240 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 136 0
   952 576

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FLU1FLUE-CONCRETE1.00 UNITS$4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code9030
DescriptionMUNICIPAL MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood121
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$148,000
Appraised Value$148,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  42.00 S.F.$5001
BTH2W/PLUMBING  104.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,600$163,800$271,400
2023$107,600$233,500$341,100
2022$100,600$282,500$383,100
2021$86,600$188,300$274,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$107,600$163,800$271,400
2023$107,600$233,500$341,100
2022$100,600$282,500$383,100
2021$86,600$188,300$274,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps