5 SOHIER PARK ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SOHIER PARK ROAD
Mblu
0029/ 0022/ 0006/ /
Acct#
003331
Owner
MULCAHY KIMBERLY A
Assessment
$664,200
Appraisal
$664,200
PID
3259
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,600$566,600$664,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,600$566,600$664,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMULCAHY KIMBERLY A
Co-OwnerHIGGINBOTHAM VICTOR J
Address305 MAPLE RD
LONGMEADOW, MA 01106
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15101/0376
Sale Date03/05/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MULCAHY KIMBERLY A$015101/037603/05/2007
COWLES ALYNDA J LIFE ESTATE$012347/010612/16/2002
HIGGINBOTHAM ALYNDA J$05018/029501/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1945
Living Area: 848
Replacement Cost: $137,442
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cottage
ModelRes Colony
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
GradeC
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:KPine/AvrgWd
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heat Fuel:Electric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:0
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Kitchen Type00
Kitchen Func00
Primary Bldg Use 
Htwtr Type00
Atypical 
Park TypeN
Park OwnN
Park TandemN
Fireplaces 
Num Part Bedrm 
Base Flr Pm 
Num Park00
Pct Low Ceiling 
Unit Locn 
GradeAverage
Stories:1.5
Residential Units:12
Exterior Wall 1:Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Remodel Ext: 
Super51
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 624 624
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 224 224
CRLBSMT CRAWL 504 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 120 0
   1,472 848

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102C
DescriptionCottage Colony  
Zone
Neighborhood110
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Land$566,600
Appraised Value$566,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$53,700$634,500$688,200
2023$475,700$199,100$674,800
2022$475,700$150,500$626,200
2021$475,700$138,900$614,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$53,700$634,500$688,200
2023$475,700$199,100$674,800
2022$475,700$150,500$626,200
2021$475,700$138,900$614,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps