163 MOUNTAIN ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
163 MOUNTAIN ROAD
Mblu
0096/ 0134/A / /
Acct#
003332
Owner
LAMPREY DAVID P/MARGARET J
Assessment
$591,900
Appraisal
$591,900
PID
3260
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,500$163,400$591,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$428,500$163,400$591,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMPREY DAVID P/MARGARET J
Co-Owner
Address163 MOUNTAIN RD
CAPE NEDDICK, ME 03902-7910
Sale Price$195,000
Book & Page 9452/0046
Sale Date05/01/1999

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAMPREY DAVID P/MARGARET J$195,0009452/004605/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,219
Replacement Cost: $532,374
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$394,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,409 1,409
TQSTHREE QUARTER STORY 1,080 810
CRLBSMT CRAWL 121 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 66 0
UATATTIC, UNFINISHED 1,080 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,288 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 240 0
   5,284 2,219

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood350
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.46
Frontage
Land$163,400
Appraised Value$163,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR5W/LOFT GOOD  576.00 S.F.$27,4001
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  200.00 S.F.$4,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,100$163,400$525,500
2023$362,100$136,200$498,300
2022$348,500$136,200$484,700
2021$302,100$128,300$430,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$362,100$163,400$525,500
2023$362,100$136,200$498,300
2022$348,500$136,200$484,700
2021$302,100$128,300$430,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps