63 OSSIPEE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
63 OSSIPEE ROAD
Mblu
0012/ 0004/B / /
Acct#
003335
Owner
LAZARUS TRUDI
Assessment
$1,967,700
Appraisal
$1,967,700
PID
3263
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$777,800$1,189,900$1,967,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$777,800$1,189,900$1,967,700

Owner of Record
OwnerLAZARUS TRUDI
Co-Owner
Address5 HOLLYWOOD DR
CHESTNUT HILL, MA 02467
Sale Price$1,495,000
Book & Page 18679/313
Sale Date05/25/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LAZARUS TRUDI$1,495,00018679/31305/25/2021
BRUNING JOEL F/PAMELA S$135,0009190/007012/01/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 2,826
Replacement Cost: $921,892
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$765,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:B+
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,462 1,462
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,364 1,364
CTHCATHEDRAL CEILING 904 0
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 21 0
FGRGARAGE, ATTACHED 720 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 140 0
PTOPATIO 112 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 1,462 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 778 0
   6,963 2,826

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL32 STORY CHIM1.00 UNITS$3,5001
HRTHHEARTH1.00 UNITS$8001
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$8,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood282
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.01
Frontage
Land$1,189,900
Appraised Value$1,189,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$714,200$1,427,800$2,142,000
2023$714,200$888,400$1,602,600
2022$651,700$793,200$1,444,900
2021$542,200$634,600$1,176,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$714,200$1,427,800$2,142,000
2023$714,200$888,400$1,602,600
2022$651,700$793,200$1,444,900
2021$542,200$634,600$1,176,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps