25 RIDGE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 RIDGE ROAD
Mblu
0039/ 0017/ / /
Acct#
003337
Owner
CREAMER EDWARD D/SANDRA L TRUSTEES
Assessment
$505,600
Appraisal
$505,600
PID
3265
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,000$316,600$505,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,000$316,600$505,600

Owner of Record
OwnerCREAMER EDWARD D/SANDRA L TRUSTEES
Co-OwnerCREAMER 2018 TRUST
Address1106 CHANDLER ST
TEWKSBURY, MA 01876
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 17817/749
Sale Date09/28/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CREAMER EDWARD D/SANDRA L TRUSTEES$017817/74909/28/2018
CREAMER EDWARD D/SANDRA L TRSTS$015532/005811/14/2008
CREAMER EDWARD D/SANDRA L$275,00015416/021905/01/2008
LEE LINDA/ADAM SUSAN$014890/039706/22/2006
PETERS ELLEN D TRUSTEE$265,00013851/002801/06/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $255,343
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Bungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 960 960
FOPPORCH, OPEN 25 0
UBMBASEMENT, UNFINISHED 960 0
USTUTILITY STORAGE, UNFINISHED 276 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 292 0
   2,513 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood125
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.99
Frontage
Land$316,600
Appraised Value$316,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,000$295,500$484,500
2023$189,000$267,300$456,300
2022$176,700$221,600$398,300
2021$151,800$193,500$345,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$189,000$295,500$484,500
2023$189,000$267,300$456,300
2022$176,700$221,600$398,300
2021$151,800$193,500$345,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps