8 CAMDEN AVENUE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CAMDEN AVENUE
Mblu
0044/ 0027/E / /
Acct#
003339
Owner
DJENKOVA ZHIVKA D
Assessment
$485,700
Appraisal
$485,700
PID
3267
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$252,500$485,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$233,200$252,500$485,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDJENKOVA ZHIVKA D
Co-Owner
Address8 CAMDEN AVE
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$390,000
Book & Page 18706/561
Sale Date06/18/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DJENKOVA ZHIVKA D$390,00018706/56106/18/2021
PARKIN BENJAMIN R$277,00017451/029904/06/2017
BISHOP DIANE C$95,0005331/015412/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,728
Replacement Cost: $304,328
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$231,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Wall Brd/Wood
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,104 1,104
SFBFINISHED RAISED BSMT 624 624
FEPPORCH, ENCLOSED FINISH 112 0
UGRGARAGE, BASEMENT 240 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 240 0
   2,320 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood152
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Land$252,500
Appraised Value$252,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,800$252,500$444,300
2023$191,800$231,500$423,300
2022$191,100$231,500$422,600
2021$159,500$195,400$354,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$191,800$252,500$444,300
2023$191,800$231,500$423,300
2022$191,100$231,500$422,600
2021$159,500$195,400$354,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps