210 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
210 SOUTHSIDE ROAD
Mblu
0068/ 0013/ / /
Acct#
003340
Owner
HILKER EDWIN H HRS OF
Assessment
$351,700
Appraisal
$351,700
PID
3268
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,800$332,900$351,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,800$332,900$351,700

Owner of Record
OwnerHILKER EDWIN H HRS OF
Co-Owner
Address210 SOUTHSIDE RD
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$57,500
Book & Page 2273/0139
Sale Date09/01/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
HILKER EDWIN H HRS OF$57,5002273/013909/01/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 352
Replacement Cost: $24,689
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$18,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Trailer
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Flat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Plywood Panel
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl/Asphalt
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 352 352
   352 352

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code103B
DescriptionTrailer MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood250
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.04
Frontage
Land$332,900
Appraised Value$332,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,500$332,900$407,400
2023$74,500$255,200$329,700
2022$66,900$227,500$294,400
2021$56,900$183,100$240,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$74,500$332,900$407,400
2023$74,500$255,200$329,700
2022$66,900$227,500$294,400
2021$56,900$183,100$240,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps