22 SKYLARK LANE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 SKYLARK LANE
Mblu
0032/ 0031/ / /
Acct#
000336
Owner
VERMETTE GARY D TRUSTEE
Assessment
$503,000
Appraisal
$503,000
PID
327
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,200$275,800$503,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$227,200$275,800$503,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVERMETTE GARY D TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerGARY D VERMETTE TRUST
Address22 SKYLARK LN
YORK, ME 03909
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 15831/0267
Sale Date02/04/2010

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VERMETTE GARY D TRUSTEE$015831/026702/04/2010
VERMETTE ELAINE$23,0007703/022208/01/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 936
Replacement Cost: $276,829
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$224,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C+
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 936 936
FSPPORCH, SCREENED 168 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 900 0
   2,004 936

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Land$275,800
Appraised Value$275,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME AVR  96.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,100$252,800$439,900
2023$187,100$215,500$402,600
2022$186,400$215,500$401,900
2021$159,600$143,700$303,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$187,100$252,800$439,900
2023$187,100$215,500$402,600
2022$186,400$215,500$401,900
2021$159,600$143,700$303,300
Valuation History
Exemptions
Exemption YearCodeDescriptionAmount
202331VET OS$6,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps