30 BEACON ST EXT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
30 BEACON ST EXT
Mblu
0032/A 0041/ / /
Acct#
003342
Owner
TREDTIN DONALD P
Assessment
$811,700
Appraisal
$811,700
PID
3270
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,000$253,700$811,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$558,000$253,700$811,700

Owner of Record
OwnerTREDTIN DONALD P
Co-Owner
Address566 CHASANNA DR
RUTLAND, VT 05701
Sale Price$199,000
Book & Page 18051/320
Sale Date09/19/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TREDTIN DONALD P$199,00018051/32009/19/2019
HILL DANIEL G$013952/027206/06/2004
HILL DANIEL G/RITA B$02044/086301/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 2,070
Replacement Cost: $568,082
Building Percent Good: 96
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$545,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Modern
Kitchen Style:Modern
Num Kitchens01
Area
BASFIRST FLOOR 1,008 1,008
FUSUPPER STORY, FINISHED 1,008 1,008
FHSHALF STORY, FINISHED 108 54
CANCANOPY 216 0
FOPPORCH, OPEN 108 0
SLBSLAB 288 0
URBBASEMENT, RAISED UNFINISHED 720 0
WDKDECK, WOOD 344 0
   3,800 2,070

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GEN1GENERATOR SM1.00 UNIT$9,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
Zone
Neighborhood120
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Land$253,700
Appraised Value$253,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED GOOD  120.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,500$232,500$743,000
2023$505,500$198,200$703,700
2022$355,000$209,200$564,200
2021$52,400$139,500$191,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$510,500$232,500$743,000
2023$505,500$198,200$703,700
2022$355,000$209,200$564,200
2021$52,400$139,500$191,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps